11am April 5, 2014
Sidney BC: Beacon Park Pavilion
Join Joseph by bike or foot for the ride from Mile 0 in Victoria to Sidney BC, starting at 6:30am. Or just show up at the Beacon Park Pavilion for live music and speeches before the convoy arrives at 12pm! More info to come.

Community Calendar
Join Joseph and others as they pass through your community!

Predicted dates and communities below, subject to change. Unless otherwise noted, expected arrival in the community listed for each day is approximately 6pm. If a community is listed twice on back-to-back days, the second day is a rest day or is reserved for community events and organizing. Check social media or contact for updates.

April 5 – Saturday
6:30am Victoria BC
12pm Sidney BC
3pm Tsawsassen BC/BC Ferries
5:30pm Ladner BC

April 6 – Sunday
Vancouver BC

April 7 – Monday
Vancouver BC

April 8 – Tuesday
Maple Ridge BC

April 9 – Wednesday
Mission BC

April 10 – Thursday
Lake Errock BC

April 11 – Friday
Hope BC

April 12 – Saturday
Coquihalla Provincial Park BC

April 13 – Sunday
Coquihalla Summit Recreation Area BC

April 14 – Monday
Coldwater Road Area BC

April 15 – Tuesday
Merrit BC

April 16 – Wednesday
97c Highway BC (TBD)

April 17 – Thursday
Bear Creek Provincial Park BC

April 18 – Friday
Bear Creek Provincial Park BC

April 19 – Saturday
West Kelowna BC

April 20 – Sunday
Kelowna BC

April 21 – Monday
Kelowna BC

April 22 – Tuesday
Kelowna (Outskirts) BC

April 23 – Wednesday
Kelowna (Outskirts: Schram Road Area) BC

April 24 – Thursday
Beaverdell BC

April 25 – Friday
Kettle River Recreation Area BC

April 26 – Saturday
Midway BC

April 27 – Sunday
Grand Forks BC

April 28 – Monday
Christina BC

April 29 – Tuesday
Nancy Greene Provincial Park BC

April 30 – Wednesday
Castlegar BC

May 1 – Thursday
Nelson BC

May 2 – Friday
Nelson BC

May 3 – Saturday
Salmo BC

May 4 – Sunday
Stageleap Provincial Park BC

May 5 – Monday
Creston BC

May 6 – Tuesday
Yahk BC

May 7 – Wednesday
Moyie BC

May 8 – Thursday
Cranbrook BC

May 9 – Friday
Jaffray BC

May 10 – Saturday
12pm Elko BC
5:30pm Fernie BC

May 11 – Sunday
Sparwood BC

May 12 – Monday
Bellevue BC

May 13 – Tuesday
Pincher Creek AB

May 14 – Wednesday
Fort Macleod AB

May 15 – Thursday
Coalhurst AB

May 16 – Friday
Lethbridge AB

May 17 – Saturday
Lethbridge AB

May 18 – Sunday
Barnwell AB

May 19 – Monday
10am Taber AB
5:30pm Grassy Lake AB

May 20 – Tuesday
Bow Island AB

May 21 – Wednesday
Seven Person AB

May 22 – Thursday
Medicine Hat AB

May 23 – Friday
Medicine Hat AB

May 24 – Saturday
10am Dunmore AB
5:30 Walsh AB

May 25 – Sunday
Maple Creek SK

May 26 – Monday
Piapot SK

May 27 – Tuesday
Tompkins SK

May 28 – Wednesday
Gull Lake SK

May 29 – Thursday
Webb SK

May 30 – Friday
Swift Current SK



May 31 – Saturday
Waldeck SK

June 1 – Sunday
Herbert SK

June 2 – Monday
10am: Morse SK
12pm: Enfold SK
5:30pm Chaplin SK

June 3 – Tuesday
Mortlack SK

June 4 – Wednesday
Moosejaw SK

June 5 – Thursday
Moosejaw SK

June 6 – Friday
Pense SK

June 7 – Saturday
Regina SK

June 8 – Sunday
Regina SK

June 9 – Monday
3pm: White City SK
5:30pm: Balgonie SK

June 10 – Tuesday
Que’appelle SK

June 11 – Wednesday
10am: Indian Head SK
5:30pm: Sintaluta Sk

June 12 – Thursday
11am: Wolseley SK
5:30pm: Grenfell SK

June 13 – Friday
Broadview SK

June 14 – Saturday
Whitewood SK

June 15 – Sunday
Wapella

June 16 – Monday
Moosomin SK

June 17 – Tuesday
12pm: Fleming SK
5:30pm: Elkhorn MB

June 18 – Wednesday
Virden MB

June 19 – Thursday
3pm: Oak Lake MB
5:30pm: Souris MB

June 20 – Friday
12pm: Alexander MB
5:30pm: Brandon MB

June 21 – Saturday
Brandon MB

June 22 – Sunday
Douglas MB

June 23 – Monday
Carberry MB

June 24 – Tuesday
1pm: Sidney MB
3pm: Austin MB
5:30pm: MacGregor MB

June 25 – Wednesday
Portage la Prairie MB

June 26 – Thursday
Oakville MB

June 27 – Friday
2pm: Elie SK
5:30pm: Welcomestop Campground MB

June 28 – Saturday
Winnipeg MB

June 29 – Sunday
Winnipeg MB

June 30 – Monday
Lorette MB

July 1 – Tuesday
10am: Dufresne MB
5:30pm: Richer MB

July 2 – Wednesday
Whitemouth River Campground MB

July 3 – Thursday
East Braintree MB

July 4 – Friday
11am: Whiteshell Provincial Park MB
5:30pm: Clearwater Bay MB

July 5 – Saturday
Kenora ON

July 6 – Sunday
Kenora ON

July 7 – Monday
Andy Lake ON

July 8 – Tuesday
Sioux Narrows Provincial Park ON

July 9 – Wednesday
Nestor Falls ON

July 10 – Thursday
Emo ON

July 11 – Friday
10am: Devlin ON
4:30pm: Fort Francis ON
5:30pm: International Falls MN USA

July 12 – Saturday
Ray MN USA

July 13 – Sunday
Ash Lake MN USA

July 14 – Monday
12pm: Orr MN USA
5:30pm: Cook MN USA

July 15 – Tuesday
Virginia MN USA

July 16 – Wednesday
Ray MN USA

July 17 – Thursday
Ash Lake MN USA

July 18 – Friday
12pm: Orr MN USA
5:30pm: Cook MN USA

July 19 – Saturday
Virginia MN USA
July 20 – Sunday
10am: Eveleth MN USA
5:30pm: Cotton MN USA

July 21 – Monday
Pike Lake or Duluth MN USA

July 22 – Tuesday
Duluth MN USA

July 23 – Wednesday
9am: West Duluth MN USA
5:30pm: Superior WI USA

July 24 – Thursday
Poplar WI USA

July 25 – Friday
Iron River WI USA

July 26 – Saturday
Ashland WI USA

July 27 – Sunday
Frontier Campground WI USA

July 28 – Monday
Ironwood MI USA

July 29 – Tuesday
10am: Bessemer MI USA
12pm: Wakefield MI USA
5:30pm: Marenisco MI USA

July 30 – Wednesday
Watersmeet MI USA

July 31 – Thursday
Iron River MI USA

August 1 – Friday
Crystal Falls MI USA

August 2 – Saturday
Channing MI USA

August 3 – Sunday
West Ishpeming MI USA

August 4 – Monday
11am: Negaunee MI USA
5:30pm: Marquette MI USA

August 5 – Tuesday
Marquette MI USA

August 6 – Wednesday
9:30am: Harvey MI USA
5:30pm: Au Train MI USA

August 7 – Thursday
12pm: Munising MI USA
1pm: Wetmore MI USA
5:30pm: Shingleton MI USA

August 8 – Friday
Seney MI USA

August 9 – Saturday
Newberry/Taquahmenon Country MI USA

August 10 – Sunday
Hulbert MI USA

August 11 – Monday
Brimley MI USA

August 12 – Tuesday
Sault St. Marie ON

August 13 – Wednesday
Sault St. Marie ON

August 14 – Thursday
4pm: Echo Bay ON
5:30pm: Laird ON

August 15 – Friday
11:30am: Desbarats ON
5:30pm: Thessalon ON

August 16 – Saturday
Iron Bridge ON

August 17 – Sunday
Blind River ON

August 18 – Monday
12pm: Algoma Mills
3pm: Spragge ON
5:30: Serpent River ON

August 19 – Tuesday
11am: Spanish ON
5:30pm: Massey ON

August 20 – Wednesday
Espanola ON

August 21 – Thursday
12pm: Nairn ON
5:30pm: Worthington ON

August 22 – Friday
10am: Whitefish ON
12pm: Naughton ON
5:30pm: Sudbury ON

August 23 – Saturday
Sudbury ON

August 24 – Sunday
Sudbury ON (Outskirts, Nelson Rd. Area)

August 25 – Monday
Alban Road Area ON

August 26 – Tuesday
Grundy Lake Provincial Park ON

August 27 – Wednesday
Sturgeon Bay Provincial Park ON

August 28 – Thursday
Nobel ON

August 29 – Friday
11am: Parry Sound ON
12pm: Otter Lake ON
5:30pm: Orville ON

August 30 – Saturday
Sprucedale ON

August 31 – Sunday
3pm: Novar ON
5:30pm: Huntsville ON

September 1 – Monday
Huntsville ON

September 2 – Tuesday
Dwight ON

September 3 – Wednesday
Tea Lake Campground (Algonquin Park) ON

September 4 – Thursday
Kearney Lake Campground (Algonquin Park) ON

September 5 – Friday
2pm: Whitney ON
5:30pm: Madawaska ON

September 6 – Saturday
Barry Bay ON

September 7 – Sunday
Kilaloe ON

September 8 – Monday
Eganville ON

September 9 – Tuesday
12pm: Douglas ON
5:30pm Renfrew ON

September 10 – Wednesday
Arnprior ON

September 11 – Thursday
Carp ON

September 12 – Friday
South Ottawa ON

September 13 – Saturday
Ottawa ON

September 14 – Sunday
Ottawa ON

September 15 – Monday
Ottawa ON

Leave a Comment on Events

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *